Limited Time Offer · Up to 36% off until 28 February · Full Valet now £70 · See prices
Call 01902 288198 Get a Free Quote
Black BMW 5 Series detailed in Wolverhampton
Home / Pricing
No Hidden Extras

Car detailing and valeting prices

Honest starting prices for car detailing and valeting in Wolverhampton. Every job is confirmed with a fixed written quote before a date goes in the diary.

Popular Packages

Where most people start

These three are what most people book. Every price moves with the condition of the vehicle, and the full list further down starts at £35 for an Exterior Valet.

Full Valet

Up to 3 hours · inside & out

£70from

The standard booking

  • Exterior safe wash, alloys and tyres
  • Full interior hoover and wipe-down
  • Inside & outside windows
  • Fusso wax (£40) or Bilt Hamber Touch-On sealant (£15) available as add-ons
Book This
Best Seller

5 Year Ceramic Coating

Wash, decontamination, polish and coating in one

£475from

Complete package - add an interior valet separately

  • Safe wash and full decontamination with clay bar
  • Tar and iron fallout removal
  • Stage 1 machine polish
  • 5-year ceramic coating and certificate
Enquire for April

Make Over

Around 6 hours

£239from

Deep clean plus paintwork

  • Full deep clean included
  • Gloss-enhancing machine polish
  • Removes around 25-35% of swirl marks
  • 12-month Fusso wax
Book This
Your Car, Your Price

Work out the exact price

Pick the service. One price for every make and model - the size only changes how long we need on site. You get the figure, the deposit and the time, the same arithmetic the booking page runs. Nothing is charged here and nobody rings you.

What size is it? (sets the time, not the price)
What do you want done?

Pick a size and a service.

Full List

Everything we offer

Valeting & detailing

ServiceIncludesFrom
Maintenance planWeekly to every 4 weeksExterior only or inside and out, to keep standards up. A deep clean is required first£32.50
Interior ValetUp to 1 hour 30 minutesInside only - full hoover, dashboard and trim, door seals and inside windows. Book it on its own or add it to exterior work£41
Engine Bay CleanUp to 1 hourEngine bay cleaned by hand and dressed. Book it on its own or add it to anything else£35
Headlight RestorationCloudy lenses sanded, compounded, polished and sealed with a 7-year ceramic coating. Lenses that are badly gone need far more work, taking it to £75, and the price is agreed before we start£40
Exterior ValetUp to 1 hour 30 minutesOutside only - safe wash rinsed with deionised water, alloys, tyres and outside windows£35
Interior Deep CleanUp to 3 hoursInside only - extraction, steam cleaning and leather care, for cars that only need the inside doing£76
Full ValetUp to 3 hoursWindows in and out, full hoover, door seals, safe exterior wash, alloys, tyres, ceramic sealant£70
Deep CleanUp to 4 hours 15 minutesFull Valet plus fabric seats shampooed or leather cleaned and balmed, steam cleaning, tar and iron fallout removal£130
Odour & Smoke RemovalUp to 3 hours 45 minutesInterior Deep Clean of every soft surface, an enzyme treatment, then a sealed ozone treatment. Inside only£110
Overspray RemovalUp to 5 hoursSafe wash, full chemical decontamination, then a clay bar over every painted panel and the glass. Machine polishing quoted on the day if the overspray has cured hard, taking a small car to around £325£130
Pre-Sale ValetExterior detail, interior deep clean, engine bay, wheels & tyres, professional listing photos£150
Make OverAround 6 hoursFull deep clean, gloss-enhancing machine polish (25-35% of swirls) and 12-month Fusso wax£239

Ceramic coatings

Every coating price is a complete package: safe wash, full decontamination with clay bar, Stage 1 machine polish and the coating. All inc VAT.

CoatingProtectionPrice
2 Year Ceramic CoatingUp to 2 years · enhanced gloss, water beading, UV protectionfrom £350
5 Year Ceramic CoatingUp to 5 years · mirror-like finish, extreme water and dirt repellencyfrom £475
Ultimate 7 Year (10H)Up to 7 years · paintwork, wheels and exterior surfacesfrom £550
Window Ceramic CoatingUp to 7 years or ~45,000 miles · glass polished and decontaminated first£175

Maintenance plans

Requires a full deep clean or professional detail first (from £130), then the vehicle is assessed and approved. Pay visit by visit, or commit to a term from 3 to 12 months for a better rate: 5% off contracted, billed on the 1st or the 31st, or 10% off paid in full. Pay as you go prices per visit are below. See the monthly bills and full terms.

Per visitSmallMediumLarge / SUVXL / 7-seat
Exterior only - weeklySafe wash, alloys, drying, sealant£32.50£34.78£37.21£39.82
Exterior only - every 2 weeks£40.00£42.80£45.80£49.01
Exterior only - every 3 weeks£50.00£53.50£57.25£61.26
Exterior only - every 4 weeks£65.00£69.55£74.42£79.63
Interior & exterior - weeklyAdds interior vacuum and wipe-down£45.00£48.15£51.53£55.13
Interior & exterior - every 2 weeks£60.00£64.20£68.70£73.51
Interior & exterior - every 3 weeks£70.00£74.90£80.15£85.76
Interior & exterior - every 4 weeks£85.00£90.95£97.32£104.13
How Pricing Works

Why every price says "from"

Two things move the price: how big the vehicle is, and how much work it actually needs.

Size

A Fiesta and a seven-seat SUV aren't the same job, and a bigger car takes us longer. For now the price is the same whatever you drive - the size only sets how long we need on your driveway.

Condition

Starting prices assume a car that's been looked after. Neglected paint, pet hair, smoke, mould or a builder's-van interior all add hours.

Fixed before booking

Send photos, get a fixed written quote. That's the price you pay - and if a cheaper service gets you 90% of the result, we'll say so.

On travel

There's no mobile or call-out fee. For journeys further out we may ask for a minimum job value to make the trip work - always agreed with you before booking, never added afterwards. See areas covered.

Blue Mercedes C300 Coupe kept on a maintenance plan Maintenance Plan Customer
Plans

Cheaper than
starting again

A one-off deep clean every eighteen months costs more, and looks worse in between, than keeping a car on a plan. Every visit maintains and enhances any existing ceramic coating too.

  • Exterior only - from £32.50 a visit, or £61.75 a month contracted
  • Interior & exterior - from £45 a visit, or £80.75 a month contracted
  • 5% off contracted, 10% off paid in full
  • Deep clean required first, from £130
Maintenance plans in full
Payment

Pricing FAQs

Yes. Once we've seen photos and confirmed the work, the written quote is what you pay. If we arrive and find something significantly different from the photos, we stop and talk to you before doing anything extra - never after.
Everything on the outside: the safe wash, full decontamination with clay bar, a Stage 1 machine polish and the coating itself. Prices are complete packages - from £350 for the 2-year, £475 for the 5-year and £550 for the 7-year 10H. An interior valet or deep clean is a separate service, priced separately so you can see exactly what you're paying for.
No. We may require a minimum job value based on distance for longer journeys, but that's agreed up front rather than appearing as a surprise line on the invoice.
Yes - two or more cars at the same address on the same day works out cheaper per car, since there's only one setup. The same applies to small fleets and traders; get in touch for a rate.
Add-Ons & Specialist

Interior, odour, headlights and the rest

Priced for a standard car and added to any valet or detail. Each vehicle size step adds 7%, rounded up.

A 25% deposit (minimum £25) secures every booking and comes off the final bill. No call-out charge within our 30-mile radius.

BMW M240i detailed by Detailing Sanctuary
Fixed Quote

Get your exact price

Tell us about the car through the booking form - you'll see the starting price as you go, and we'll come back with a fixed quote.

Call 01902 288198 Book Online